Privacy Policy

  1. General conditions

    1. The policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) is aimed at protecting the rights and freedoms of individuals whose personal data is processed by Adventure Limited Liability Company (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

    2. The policy was developed in accordance with paragraph 2 of part 1 of Art. 18.1 of the Federal Law from July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ “Of Personal Data” (hereinafter — the Federal Law “Of Personal Data”).

    3. The policy contains information to be disclosed in accordance with Part 1 of Art. 14 of the Federal Law “Of Personal Data”, and is a public document.

  2. Operator Information
    1. The operator operates at the address Russia, 140006, Moscow region, Lyubertsy, Yuzhnaya 3-21;

  3. Information about the processing of personal data
    1. The Operator processes personal data on a legal and fair basis to perform the functions, powers and duties assigned by law, to exercise the rights and legitimate interests of the Operator, the Operator’s employees and third parties.

    2. The operator receives personal data directly from the subjects of personal data (hereinafter referred to as PD).

    3. The operator processes personal data in automated and non-automated ways, using computer technology and without using such tools.

    4. Personal data processing activities include collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion and destruction.

  4. Processing of personal data of clients
    1. The Operator processes personal data of clients in the framework of legal relations with the Operator regulated by part two of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation dated January 26, 1996 No. 14-FZ (hereinafter referred to as Clients).

    2. The operator processes the personal data of customers in order to comply with the norms of the legislation of the Russian Federation, as well as for the purpose of:

      1. receiving applications and applications from the PD subject;

      2. inform about new products, special promotions and offers;

      3. conclusion and execution of the terms of the contract.

    3. The operator processes personal data of clients with their consent provided by clients and / or their legal representatives by performing conclusive actions on this website, including, but not limited to, placing an order, registering in a personal account, subscribing to a newsletter, in accordance with this Policy.

    4. The operator processes personal data of clients for no longer than required by the purposes of processing personal data, unless otherwise provided by the requirements of the legislation of the Russian Federation.

    5. The operator may process the following personal data of customers:

      1. Full Name;

      2. The address;

      3. Contact phone number;

      4. E-mail address.

    6. The processing of special categories of personal data is not carried out:

      1. relating to race, nationality;

      2. political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs;

      3. health and intimate life.

  5. Information about ensuring the security of personal data
    1. When processing personal data, the operator takes the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures or ensures their adoption to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions in regarding personal data.

    2. Measures to ensure the security of personal data during their processing, applied by the Operator, are planned and implemented in order to ensure compliance with the requirements specified in Article 19 of the Federal Law-152 “Of Personal Data”.

    3. In accordance with Article 18.1 of Federal Law-152, the Operator independently determines the composition and list of measures necessary and sufficient to ensure compliance with the requirements of the law. The operator has taken the following measures in particular:

      1. a person responsible for organizing the processing of PD has been appointed;

      2. developed and implemented local acts on the processing of PD, as well as local acts establishing procedures aimed at preventing and detecting violations of established procedures for processing PD and eliminating the consequences of such violations;

      3. legal, organizational and technical measures are applied to ensure the security of PD in accordance with Article 19 of Federal Law-152;

      4. internal control over the compliance of PD processing with FZ-152 and the regulatory legal acts adopted in accordance with it, the requirements for the protection of PD, the Operator’s policy regarding the processing of PD, and local acts of the Operator;

      5. an assessment is made of the harm that may be caused to personal data subjects in the event of a violation of Federal Law-152, the ratio of the specified harm and the measures taken by the operator aimed at ensuring the fulfillment of the obligations provided for by Federal Law-152;

      6. the Operator’s employees directly involved in the processing of PD are familiar with the provisions of the legislation of the Russian Federation on PD, including the requirements for the protection of PD, documents defining the Operator’s policy regarding PD processing, local acts on PD processing;

      7. In addition to the requirements of 152-FZ “Of Personal Data”, the Operator takes a set of measures aimed at protecting information about customers, employees and contractors.

  6. Rights of personal data subjects
    1. The subject of personal data has the right:

      1. to receive personal data relating to this subject and information regarding their processing;

      2. to clarify, block or destroy one’s personal data if they are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing;

      3. to withdraw one’s consent to the processing of personal data;

      4. to protect one’s rights and legitimate interests, including compensation for losses and compensation for moral damage in court;

      5. to appeal against the actions or inaction of the Operator to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data or in court.

    2. In order to exercise one’s rights and legitimate interests, personal data subjects have the right to contact the Operator or send a request in person or with the help of a representative. The request must contain the information specified in Part 3 of Art. 14 of the Federal Law “Of Personal Data”.

whatsapp